Current hourly overview of data from automated stations (non-verified data)

Updated: 2024-05-21 03:25 CEST

Region: Prague SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
ABREA Praha 6-Brevnov B/U/RN CHMI 9.6 10.9
AHOLA Praha 7-Holesovice T/U/RC CHMI 25.6 17.8 13.9
ACHOA Praha 4-Chodov B/U/RN CHMI 6.5 8.5 7.9
AKALA Praha 8-Karlin T/U/C CHMI 27.9 18.0 14.9
AKOBA Praha 8-Kobylisy B/S/R CHMI 14.0 10.4 59.9 19.1
ALEGA Praha 2-Legerova T/U/RC CHMI 38.8 418 11.6 12.6 7.4
ALERA Letiste Praha T/S/C Letiste Pr 17.8 270 13.1 61.2 13.0 13.9
ALIBA Praha 4-Libus B/S/R CHMI 1.3 10.5 399 2.8 63.2 8.9 5.6
APRUA Praha 10-Prumyslova T/U/IC CHMI 8.6 15.6 17.6
AREPA Praha 1-n. Republiky B/U/C CHMI 11.3 12.1
ARERA Praha 5-Reporyje B/S/RA ZU Usti nL 3.8 10.6 7.2
ARIEA Praha 2-Riegrovy sady B/U/NR CHMI 2.7 13.8 16.4 48.5 10.6 7.6
ASROA Praha 10-Srobarova B/U/RC SZU 8.4 7.3 11.7 4.6
ASTOA Praha 5-Stodulky B/U/R CHMI 14.3 31.5 7.6 7.4
ASUCA Praha 6-Suchdol B/S/R CHMI 5.1 39.9 9.0
AVRSA Praha 10-Vrsovice T/U/R CHMI 30.4 19.8 12.5
AVYNA Praha 9-Vysocany T/U/CR CHMI 21.8 27.8 38.7 14.4
Region: Stredocesky SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
SBERA Beroun T/U/RCI CHMI 17.6 404 7.1 9.8 2.3
SKHOA Kutna Hora-Orebitska B/U/R CHMI 6.7 10.1 7.5
SKLMA Kladno-stred mesta B/U/R CHMI 5.3 51.9 7.9 7.9
SKLSA Kladno-Svermov B/U/RI CHMI 1.3 11.3 8.3 11.1
SKOAA Kolin SAZ B/U/R ZU Usti nL 12.4 9.8 7.6
SKRPA Kralupy nad Vltavou-sportoviste I/U/RCI ZU Usti nL 11.0 12.6 7.9
SMBOA Mlada Boleslav B/U/R CHMI 8.4 19.0 50.7 11.3 11.1
SONRA Ondrejov B/R/N-REG CHMI 78.2
SPBRA Pribram-Brezové Hory B/U/R CHMI 6.9 11.8 12.2
SRORA Rozdalovice-Ruska B/R/A-NCI CHMI 2.9 9.4 16.6 6.2 2.3
STCSA Tobolka-Certovy schody B/R/AN-NCI VCs 4.2 124 79.6 10.9
Region: Jihocesky SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
CCBDA Ceske Budejovice B/U/R CHMI 4.3 4.0 10.5 77.0 6.0 2.8
CCBTA Ces. Budejovice-Tres B/U/R ZU Usti nL 8.6 5.6 5.5
CCHUA Churanov B/R/N-REG CHMI 1.0 1.1 107.1
CKOCA Kocelovice B/R/N-REG CHMI 90.2
CPRAA Prachatice B/S/R CHMI 5.2 5.9 56.3 6.5
CSTRA Strakonice-ZS Strakonice B/U/R ZU Usti nL 10.3 7.1 6.1
CTACA Tabor T/U/RC CHMI 6.3 236 5.9 85.2 10.7
CHVOA Hojna Voda B/R/N-REG CHMI 9.5 101.9 4.8
Region: Plzensky SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
PKLSA Klatovy soud T/U/R ZU Usti nL 8.1 8.4 5.1
PKUJA Kamenny Ujezd B/R/NA-NCI CHMI 3.2 6.7 3.4 7.1 1.0
PPLAA Plzen-Slovany T/U/RC MPl 5.1 10.1 176 11.4 57.1 10.4 9.7
PPLEA Plzen-stred T/U/RC MPl 3.2 9.4 7.5 7.7 4.8
PPLLA Plzen-Lochotin B/U/R MPl 6.9 12.4 8.2 68.6 7.2 5.3
PPLVA Plzen-Doubravka B/S/A CHMI 5.3 5.0 4.1 63.6 7.9 1.0
PPMOA Plzen - mobil 28.04.2023 Plzeň-Vinice -/-/- MPl 2.9 6.7 266 8.7 67.8 8.0 6.2
PPRMA Primda B/R/N-REG CHMI 3.3 5.9 77.0
Region: Karlovarsky SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
KCHMA Cheb B/S/R CHMI 18.0 11.2
KPRBA Prebuz B/R/AN-REG CHMI 3.7 4.2 88.0
KSOMA Sokolov B/S/R CHMI 4.8 7.7 12.1 66.6 8.1 8.6
Region: Ustecky SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
UDCMA Decin B/U/R CHMI 9.2 20.9 12.8 17.4
UDOKA Doksany B/R/NA-NCI CHMI 1.3 10.3 40.5
UCHMA Chomutov B/U/R CHMI 11.9 15.5
UKRUA Krupka B/R/N-NCI CHMI 18.6 10.4 14.4
ULOMA Lom B/R/IN-NCI CHMI 2.9 15.7 30.5 35.3 15.4 5.6
ULTTA Litomerice B/U/R CHMI 3.2 9.1 66.6 11.4
UMEDA Medenec B/R/ANI-NCI CHMI 14.6 15.5 7.3
UMOMA Most B/U/R CHMI 6.9 12.6 15.0 70.2 13.2 3.7
URVHA Rudolice v Horach B/R/N-REG CHMI 5.1 92.0 8.8
USNZA Sneznik B/R/N-REG CHMI 1.3 4.2 97.2
USTEA Steti B/U/R MSTE 1.3 8.7 10.4 5.8
UTPMA Teplice B/S/R CHMI 1.3 11.8 53.9 12.7 10.6
UTUSA Tusimice B/R/IA-NCI CHMI 8.3 10.9 20.9 31.1 12.3 18.4
UUDIA Usti n. L.-Prokopa Divise I/U/RCI ZU Usti nL 10.6 12.8 7.2
UULDA Usti n.L.-Vseboricka T/U/RC CHMI 14.3 217 11.1 16.9 8.0
UULKA Usti n.L.-Kockov B/S/RN CHMI 1.3 3.4 9.1 96.2 9.7 9.2
UULMA Usti n.L.-mesto B/U/RC CHMI 11.7 13.5 14.5
Region: Liberecky SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
LCLMA Ceska Lipa B/U/R CHMI 20.6 9.9
LFRTA Frydlant B/R/N-REG CHMI 1.3
LHVIA Horni Vitkov B/R/N-REG CHMI 5.6 5.6 3.6
LLILA Liberec-Rochlice B/U/R CHMI 1.3 8.6 9.9 61.4 5.8 9.6
LSOUA Sous B/R/N-REG CHMI 25.7
LUHLA Uhelna B/R/NA-NCI CHMI 11.7 9.6 5.8
Region: Kralovehradecky SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
HHKBA Hradec Kralove-Brnen T/U/RC CHMI 14.0 315 16.9 10.5 11.0
HHKOK Hradec Kralove-observator B/S/R CHMI 47.1
HHKSA Hr.Kral.-Sukovy sady T/U/RCI ZU Usti nL 12.6 8.9 8.7 7.1
HKRYA Krkonose-Rychory B/R/N-REG CHMI 119.1
HPLOA Polom B/R/N-REG CHMI 1.0 1.0 2.6 106.3 3.4
HTRTA Trutnov - Tkalcovska B/U/R CHMI 8.1 9.7
Region: Pardubicky SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
EMTPA Moravska Trebova - Piaristicka. B/U/R CHMI 8.7
EPAOA Pardubice-Rosice B/S/RI CHMI
EPAUA Pardubice Dukla B/U/R CHMI 1.3 9.0 42.1 11.5 10.8
ESVRA Svratouch B/R/AN-REG CHMI 91.2
Region: Vysocina SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
JJIZA Jihlava-Znojemska T/U/R ZU-Ostrava 3.8 10.0 11.3 5.0
JKMYA Kostelni Myslova B/R/A-NCI CHMI 85.2
JKOSA Kosetice B/R/AN-REG CHMI 3.0 6.5 211 5.0 74.2 7.0 4.7
JPEMA Pelhrimov B/S/R ZU-Ostrava 8.0 7.3 5.0
JTREA Trebic B/S/RN CHMI 8.8 30.7 7.8
JZNZA Zdar nad Sazavou B/U/RC ZU-Ostrava 7.0 6.8 5.0
Region: Jihomoravsky SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
BBDNA Brno - Detska nemocnice B/U/RC CHMI 14.9 12.4 44.5 5.9 3.5
BBMAA Brno-Arboretum B/U/RN SMBrno 30.2 10.6 33.3 6.9 6.4
BBMLA Brno-Lany B/S/RN SMBrno 3.2 36.3 204 12.6 1.8 7.8 8.6
BBMSA Brno-Svatoplukova T/U/R SMBrno 25.8 146 13.3 10.3 10.4
BBNIA Brno-Lisen B/U/R CHMI 6.6 8.3 4.5
BBNVA Brno-Uvoz T/U/R CHMI 10.7 290
BBNYA Brno-Turany B/S/R CHMI 3.7 12.4 3.3 5.7 13.6
BBOMA Brno-Komarov T/U/R SMBrno 19.1 12.9 9.3 9.3
BHODA Hodonin B/U/R ZU-Ostrava 17.0 13.0 10.0
BKUCA Kucharovice B/R/A-NCI CHMI 4.5 7.1 256 15.2 7.0 6.3
BMISA Mikulov-Sedlec B/R/A-REG CHMI 3.7 10.3 19.2 61.8 11.2 14.0
BMOCA Sivice B/R/I-NCI Ceskomorav 10.2
BMOKA Mokra B/R/R-NCI Ceskomorav 6.2
BZNOA Znojmo B/S/RN CHMI 5.3
Region: Olomoucky SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
MBELA Belotin B/R/A-NCI CHMI 10.0 8.1 3.7
MJESA Jesenik-lazne B/R/N-NCI CHMI 1.3 2.3 10.9 58.9 5.2
MLOSA Lostice B/R/A-NCI VLOS
MOLJA Olomouc-Hejcin B/U/R CHMI 18.6 18.9 34.9 11.5 8.9
MOLSA Olomouc-Smeralova B/U/R ZU-Ostrava 16.0 10.0 11.0
MPHRA Hranice B/U/RC MHR 10.0
MPRRA Prerov B/U/CR CHMI 6.4 16.0 46.3 7.7 7.5
MPSTA Prostejov B/U/R CHMI 7.2 9.8
MSMSA Sumperk, ZS Vrchlickeho B/U/R MSUM 7.9
MVBYA Velka Bystrice T/U/RI-NCI MUVB 9.4
Region: Zlinsky SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
ZOTMA Otrokovice - mesto T/U/RIC MOTRO 10.3
ZROZA Roznov pod Radhostem T/U/RI-NCI MU Roznov 13.7
ZSNVA Stitna n.Vlari B/R/N-REG CHMI 98.6
ZTNVA Tesnovice B/R/A-REG CHMI 5.1 5.4 11.4 75.2 7.5 9.7
ZUHRA Uherske Hradiste T/U/RC CHMI 9.6 233 16.6 11.2
ZVMZA Valasske Mezirici B/U/R CHMI 15.2 10.4 4.8
ZZLNA Zlin B/S/RN CHMI
ZZZSA Zlin-ZS Kvitkova B/U/R MZLI 3.6 16.5 18.6 12.0 11.5
Region: Moravskoslezsky SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
TBKRA Bily Kriz B/R/N-REG CHMI 1.3 1.0
TCERA Cervena hora B/R/N-REG CHMI 4.8 92.6
TCTNA Cesky Tesin B/U/R CHMI 19.7 49.4 17.3 16.5 9.5
TFMIA Frydek-Mistek B/S/R CHMI 5.2 10.9 10.9 3.4
THAOA Havirov ZU B/U/R ZU, SMHa 19.0 16.6
THARA Havirov B/U/R CHMI 26.8 13.9 11.2
TKAOK Karvina ZU T/U/R ZU-Ostrava 8.8 13.0 13.4 10.0
TKARA Karvina B/U/R CHMI 1.3 9.9 3.0 13.6 18.0
TMMOA Mala Moravka B/R/RN ZU, MSK 5.6 4.0 145 6.0 6.8 4.0
TNSVA Nosovice B/R/AI-NCI ONOS 8.5
TOCBA Ostrava-Ceskobratrsk T/U/CR CHMI 30.6 501 14.3 11.9 9.4
TOFFA Ostrava-Fifejdy B/U/R CHMI 1.3 35.0 16.3 10.6 13.6
TOHUA Ostrava-Hrusov I/S/C SMOstrava 15.0 13.0 10.1
TOMHK Ostrava-Marianske Ho B/U/RN SMOstrava 5.3 3.8 254 18.0 25.5 13.4 13.0
TOPDA Ostrava-Poruba DD T/U/R SMOstrava 18.4 13.0 9.9 11.0
TOPOA Ostrava-Poruba CHMU B/S/R CHMI 4.0 8.8 4.3 9.4 4.4
TOPRA Ostrava-Privoz I/U/IR CHMI 1.3 25.6 22.4 12.6 11.2
TOREK Ostrava-Radvanice ZU I/S/IR SMOstrava 5.3 3.8 314 16.0 21.5 11.0 11.0
TOROK Ostrava-Radvanice OZO B/S/R SMOstrava 24.0 3.8 16.0 30.1 11.8 11.0
TOVKA Opava-Katerinky B/U/R CHMI 13.6 12.3 23.7 8.9 13.4
TOZRA Ostrava-Zabreh B/U/R CHMI 15.2 11.4 22.5
TRYCA Rychvald B/U/R CHMI 1.3 22.0 11.0 10.8 14.7
TSTDA Studenka B/R/A-NCI CHMI 1.3 13.4 221 19.1 3.8 11.4 4.4
TTRKA Trinec-Kanada B/S/RN SMTr. 12.4 11.7 8.6
TTROA Trinec-Kosmos B/U/R CHMI 18.8 43.5 15.7 5.8
TVERA Vernovice-Dolni Lutyne B/R/AI-NCI CHMI 1.3 22.8 18.0 10.1 7.8
TVPPA Vrbno pod Pradedem B/U/RC ZU, MSK 5.6 100 9.0 8.3 5.0
TZATA Zator B/R/RA ZU, MSK 5.6 128 10.0 8.0 6.0

CHMI is responsible for data completeness and quality only at the stations that are administered by CHMI (see the entry "Owner" indicated with the published data).

Current overview of data from Poland automated stations

These data are for operational reasons 2 hours delayed

Region: Opolskie SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
QKEKA Kedzierzyn-Kozle B/U/RCI GIOS 3.8 17.9 488 13.5 10.8 13.0 9.9
QOLEA Olesno B/U/- GIOS 18.4 22.0 27.4 14.9
QOPEA Opole-man4 B/U/- GIOS 2.3 17.0 13.1
QOPLA Opole-aut5 B/U/- GIOS 18.1 13.6 11.0
QPRUA Prudnik-mobil B/U/- GIOS
QZDZA Zdzieszowice B/U/RCI GIOS 24.6 20.4
Region: Malopolski SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
YKRAA Krakow B/U/RCI GIOS 5.4 53.3 15.2
YSBNA Sucha Beskidzka, ul. Nieszczynskiej B/U/- GIOS 21.3 17.2
YTARA Tarnow B/U/RCI GIOS 4.1 13.7 14.7
YTRZA Trzebinia B/U/RCI GIOS 3.4 140 15.7
YZAKA Zakopane B/U/RC GIOS 18.3 16.8
Region: Dolnoslaskie SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
VDZOA Dzialoszyn I/R/- GIOS 14.6 11.4 4.9
VDZRA Dzierzoniow B/U/RC GIOS 6.3
VJAGA Jasna Gora I/R/- GIOS 8.4 5.9 4.4
VJEGA Jelenia Gora-Oginskiego B/U/- GIOS 5.5 9.1 10.9 40.0 8.6 8.4
VKLDA Klodzko-Szkolna B/U/- GIOS 17.5 20.0 12.9 10.6 15.0
VNRJA Nowa Ruda-Jeziorna B/U/- GIOS 14.3
VOLZA Olawa-Zolnierzyak B/U/- GIOS 31.4 30.9 12.1
VOSIA Osieczów B/R/AN-REG GIOS 6.2 3.4
VSNIA Sniezka B/R/- Inst of Me 102.7
VWRAA Wroclaw-Bartnicza B/S/- GIOS
VWRIA Wroclaw-Wisniowa T/U/- GIOS 59.8 577
VWROA Wroclaw-Korzeniowskiego B/U/- GIOS 11.5 43.8 429 15.6 30.8 10.8 10.1
VWWYA Walbrzych-Wysockiego B/U/- GIOS 6.5 18.9 377 30.7 11.8
Region: Slaskie SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
WBBIA Bielsko-Biala, ul.Partyzantow T/U/- GIOS
WBIBA Bielsko Biala B/U/RC GIOS 1.6 47.0 11.8
WCZAA Czestochowa - Armii Krajowej T/U/RCI GIOS 54.1 441 20.3
WCZBA Czestochowa - Baczyrskiego B/U/RCI GIOS 3.2 26.0 18.7
WDAGA Dabrowa Górnicza B/U/RCI GIOS 0.5 36.7 234 9.7 17.1
WGLIA Gliwice B/U/RCI GIOS 18.2
WKATA Katowice B/U/RCI GIOS 2.3 70.9 11.5 0.6 9.7 9.1
WKTWA Katowice, ul. Plebiscytowa/A4 T/U/- GIOS
WLUBA Lubliniec, ul. ks. Szymaly B/U/- GIOS 11.4
WRYBA Rybnik B/U/RCI GIOS 0.7 36.0 187 19.8 10.6 14.6
WSOSA Sosnowiec B/U/RCI GIOS 28.7 24.6 16.1
WTYCA Tychy B/U/RCI GIOS 4.1 46.9 22.6 16.0
WUSTA Ustron B/S/RC GIOS
WWOZA Wodzislaw B/U/RCI GIOS 4.9 29.3 295 43.6 15.4
WZABA Zabrze B/U/RCI GIOS
WZLPA Zloty Potok B/R/AN-REG GIOS 1.9 5.7 38.8 12.4
WZORA Zory, Os. Gen. Wladyslawa Sikorskiego B/U/- GIOS
WZYWA Zywiec B/U/RC GIOS

Current overview of data from Austrian automated stations

Region: Wien SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1AKHA Wien-AKH (Allgemeines Krankenhaus) T/U/RC MSW 7.8 14.8 10.1 10.2
1AWHA Wien-A23-Wehlistraße T/S/- MSW 1.9 11.8 162 15.1 10.7 10.7
1BELA Wien-Belgradplatz T/U/R MSW 13.0 15.8 11.6 10.9
1FLGA Wien-Floridsdorf Gerichtsgasse T/U/RC MSW 13.2 11.0 9.1
1GAUA Wien-Gaudenzdorf T/U/RC MSW 13.9 14.9 10.2 10.6
1HERA Wien-Hermannskogel B/S/AN MSW 6.2 79.8
1HIKA Wien-Hietzinger T/U/RC MSW 14.0 254
1HOWA Wien-Hohe Warte B/S/R MSW 1.5 7.4 70.6
1KAEA Wien-Kaiser-Ebersdorf I/S/RI MSW 4.5 8.2 14.9 12.5 10.0
1KENA Wien-Kendlerstraße T/U/R MSW 11.6 15.6 11.0 11.0
1LABA Wien-Laaer Berg T/S/RC MSW
1LIGA Wien-Liesing-Gewerbegebiet T/S/RI MSW 12.3 16.4 10.3 12.2
1LOBA Wien-Lobau B/S/AN MSW 4.9 11.6 75.0 9.0 8.4
1SCHA Wien-Schafberg B/S/R MSW 5.2 7.3 14.3 10.5 9.9
1STAA Wien-Stadlau B/U/RC MSW 3.6 5.2 13.3 11.5 9.2
1STEA Wien-Stephansplatz B/U/R MSW 6.3 6.8 75.7
1TABA Wien-Taborstrasse T/U/R MSW 9.4 240 15.6 12.6 10.3
Region: Niederösterreich SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
2AMSA Amstetten B/U/R Amt der NÖ
2BIEA Biedermannsdorf T/S/RC Amt der NÖ
2DUNA Dunkelsteinerwald B/R/A Amt der NÖ
2FORA Forsthof B/R/AN Amt der NÖ
2GANA Gänserndorf B/S/A Amt der NÖ
2GREA Gr. Enzersdorf II. B/R/A Amt der NÖ
2HAIA Hainburg B/S/RC Amt der NÖ
2HEIA Heidenreichstein B/R/N Amt der NÖ
2IRNA Irnfritz B/R/A Amt der NÖ
2KEMA Kematen B/S/CI Amt der NÖ
2KLOA Klosterneuburg B/U/R Amt der NÖ
2KLVA Klosterneuburg Verkehr T/U/RCI Amt der NÖ
2KOLA Kollmitzberg B/R/AN Amt der NÖ
2KREA Krems B/U/RC Amt der NÖ
2MANA Mannswörth I/U/I Amt der NÖ
2MISA Mistelbach B/R/A Amt der NÖ
2NEUA Neusiedl B/R/A Amt der NÖ
2POCA Pöchlam B/U/R Amt der NÖ
2PURA Purkersdorf B/S/RC Amt der NÖ
2SCHA Schwechat I/U/RI Amt der NÖ
2SPOA St. Polten B/U/IR Amt der NÖ
2SPVA St. Pölten Verkehr T/U/RC Amt der NÖ
2SRTA Sreithofen B/R/A Amt der NÖ
2STOA Stockerau T/S/CI Amt der NÖ
2SVAA St. Valentin-A1 T/S/IR Amt der NÖ
2TRAA Traismauer B/S/R Amt der NÖ
2TRSA Trasdorf B/S/R Amt der NÖ
2TUKA Tulbinger Kogel B/R/N Amt der NÖ
2TULA Tulln B/U/R Amt der NÖ
2WOLA Wolkersdorf B/R/A Amt der NÖ
2ZIEA Ziersdorf B/R/A Amt der NÖ
2ZWEA Zwentendorf B/S/R Amt der NÖ
Region: Oberösterreich SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
3ASEA Asten -/-/- AOL
3BISA Bad-Ischl B/S/RC AOL 10.7 8.0 24.0 4.8 5.2
3BZEA Braunau Zentrum B/S/RCI AOL 0.7 7.4 9.8 73.9 4.4 6.7
3EKRA Enns-Kristein 3 T/R/RA AOL 15.3 159 14.6 8.8 10.4
3ENZA Enzenkirchen -/-/- AOL
3FEUA Feuerkogel B/R/N-REG AOL 8.2 110.5 4.8 5.5
3GRNA Grunbach B/R/AN AOL 1.0 1.4 13.2 103.3 4.9 9.0
3HAIA Haid -/-/- AOL
3LENA Lenzing I/R/RI AOL
3LEZA Lenzing 2 B/U/RI AOL
3LNWA Linz-Neue Welt B/U/RCI AOL 4.3 37.3 245 19.9 55.5 9.5 9.8
3LRMA Linz-Romerbergtunnel T/U/RC AOL 5.7 190 18.1 9.5 11.4
3LSTA Linz-Stadtpark B/U/R AOL 2.9 13.7 92.4 5.8 9.5
3LTUA Linz-24er-Turm T/U/RCI AOL
3RANA Ranshofen 3 -/-/- AOL
3SGAA Steyregg-Au I/S/RI AOL 1.4 4.8 166 13.5 6.4 8.7
3SCHA Schwand -/-/- AOL
3STEA Steyr B/S/RI AOL 1.5 4.9 10.1 66.6 6.3 7.0
3TRAA Traun B/S/RC AOL 13.3 13.7 72.0 5.3 9.7
3VKLA Vöcklabruck B/S/RCI AOL 5.3 8.8 5.5 5.9
3WELA Wels B/U/RCI AOL 3.1 155 16.2 69.6 6.8 10.5
3ZBLA Zobelboden 2 B/R/N AOL

Current overview of data from Slovakia automated stations

Region: Banskobystrický kraj SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
FBBNA Banska Bystrica, nam. slobody B/U/- SHMI
FBBZA Banska Bystrica, Zelena B/U/- SHMI 2.0 9.0 51.0 20.6
FHNHA Hnusta, Hlavna B/S/- SHMI 16.0 16.3
FJEJA Jelsava, Jesenskeho B/S/- SHMI 1.0 14.0 20.0 18.0
FZHJA Ziar nad Hronom, Jilemnickeho B/U/- SHMI 15.0 17.3
FZJAA Zvolen, J. Alexyho B/U/- SHMI 9.0 18.7
Region: Bratislava SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
GBLVA Bratislava-Jeseniova B/U/- SHMI 1.0 12.0 84.0 15.0
GBRKA Bratislava, Kamenne nam. B/U/- SHMI 3.0 19.4
GBRMA Bratislava, Mamateyova B/U/- SHMI 4.0 12.0 79.0 17.2 3.0
GBRTA Bratislava, Trnavske Myto T/U/- SHMI 10.0 180 13.0 21.4 8.0
Region: Bratislavský kraj SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
IMAMA Malacky, Mierove nam. T/U/- SHMI
Region: Košice SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
OKOAA Kosice, Amurska B/U/- SHMI 13.0 16.8
OKODA Kosice, Dumbierska B/S/- SHMI
OKOSA Kosice, Stefanikova I. T/U/- SHMI 10.0 5.0 393 12.0 18.1 4.0
Region: Košický kraj SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
RKOHA Kojsovska hola B/R/- SHMI 2.0
RKRSA Krompachy, SNP T/U/- SHMI 13.0 1.0 452 11.0 18.5 7.0
RSTMA Strazske, Mierova B/U/- SHMI 15.0 15.3
RVILA Velka Ida, Letna I/S/- SHMI 21.0 25.8 13.0
Region: Nitrianský kraj SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
4NIJA Nitra, Janikovce B/U/- SHMI 4.0 13.0 69.0 18.0
4NISA Nitra, Sturova T/U/- SHMI 6.0 500 13.0 22.6 5.0
Region: Prešovský kraj SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
5BPVA Bardejov, Pod Vinbargom B/S/- SHMI 2.0 7.0 24.0 13.8
5GANA Ganovce, Meteo. st. B/R/- SHMI 6.0
5HNSA Humenne, Nam. Slobody B/U/- SHMI 4.0 16.0 21.0 18.2
5KOSA Kolonicke sedlo B/R/- SHMI 10.0 12.9
5PLSA Presov, arm. gen. L. Svobodu T/U/- SHMI 15.0 574 14.0 21.5 7.0
5SLEA Stara Lesna, AV SAV, EMEP B/R/- SHMI 4.0 7.0 10.0
5SVEA Starina, Vodna nadrz, EMEP B/R/- SHMI
5VNTA Vranov nad Top., M.R.Stefanika B/U/- SHMI 5.0 17.0 11.1
Region: Trenčianský kraj SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
6BRSA Bystricany, Rozvodna SSE B/U/- SHMI 16.0 16.6
6HMCA Handlova, Moravianska cesta B/U/- SHMI 17.0 12.0 16.8
6PRMA Prievidza, Malonecpalska B/U/- SHMI 4.0 13.0 53.0 14.8
6TRHA Trenčín, Hasicska T/U/- SHMI 7.0 15.0 191
Region: Trnavský kraj SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
7SEHA Senica, Hviezdoslavova T/U/- SHMI 15.0 18.0
7SEVA Sered, Vinarska B/U/- SHMI 2.0 8.0 15.1
7TAEA Topolniky, Aszod, EMEP B/R/- SHMI 4.0 3.0 7.0 55.0 15.9
7TRKA Trnava, Kollarova T/U/- SHMI 7.0 935 13.0 18.1 7.0
Region: Žilinský kraj SO 2 NO 2 CO PM 10 O 3 PM 10 PM 2,5
Code Name Classification Owner 1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
24h
µg/m³
1h
µg/m³
8CHOA Chopok, EMEP B/R/- SHMI 1.0 132.0
8MAJA Martin, Jesenskeho T/U/- SHMI 16.0 443 16.0 19.3 8.0
8RURA Ruzomberok, Riadok B/U/- SHMI 2.0 9.0 367 14.0 9.0 16.8 7.0
8ZIOA Zilina, Obezna B/U/- SHMI
Symbol Station classification
B/U/_ background urban
B/S/_ background near-city
B/R/_ background rural
B/R/_-REG background regional
T/_/_ traffic
I/_/_ industrial