Information about air quality in the Czech Republic

Information on the level ambient air pollution pursuant the Clean Air Act

Current overview of data from automated stations (non-verified data)

Updated: 2023-01-30 15:33 CET

Region: Prague 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 10 - from model O 3 - from model PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
     Centre of Prague 1A
AKALA Praha 8-Karlin T/U/C CHMI 1A 23.2 7.8 49.0
ALEGA Praha 2-Legerova T/U/RC CHMI 1A 19.5 8.2 45.2 5.4
AREPA Praha 1-n. Republiky B/U/C CHMI 1A 19.4 9.8 45.0
ARIEA Praha 2-Riegrovy sady B/U/NR CHMI 1A 2.7 14.3 6.4 45.0 3.2
AVRSA Praha 10-Vrsovice T/U/R CHMI 1A 17.3 7.0 45.2
AVYNA Praha 9-Vysocany T/U/CR CHMI 1A 24.1 17.1 38.8
     Periphery of Prague 1A
ABREA Praha 6-Brevnov B/U/RN CHMI 1A 12.9 5.8 45.5
ACHOA Praha 4-Chodov B/U/RN CHMI 1A 11.1 6.0 50.2
AKOBA Praha 8-Kobylisy B/S/R CHMI 1A 11.0 4.9 47.6
ALERA Letiste Praha T/S/C Letiste Pr 1A 8.8 17.2 45.4 4.1
ALIBA Praha 4-Libus B/S/R CHMI 1A 1.3 10.0 8.9 50.9 2.0
APRUA Praha 10-Prumyslova T/U/IC CHMI 1A 34.2 12.6 49.8
ARERA Praha 5-Reporyje B/S/RA ZU Usti nL 1A 9.0 6.7 48.7 5.7
ASROA Praha 10-Srobarova B/U/RC SZU 9.8 45.3 7.6
ASTOA Praha 5-Stodulky B/U/R CHMI 1A 4.0 47.0 4.1
ASUCA Praha 6-Suchdol B/S/R CHMI 1A 4.9 50.5
AHOLA Praha 7-Holesovice T/U/RC CHMI 1A 15.4 4.0 46.1 16.5
Region: Stredocesky 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 10 - from model O 3 - from model PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
SBERA Beroun T/U/RCI CHMI 1A 12.4 6.7 46.6 7.4
SKHOA Kutna Hora-Orebitska B/U/R CHMI 1A 9.1 5.3 47.1 10.2
SKLMA Kladno-stred mesta B/U/R CHMI 1A 4.9 50.6 3.7
SKLSA Kladno-Svermov B/U/RI CHMI 1A 3.7 7.6 9.3 49.6
SKOAA Kolin SAZ B/U/R ZU Usti nL 1A 7.7 48.9 5.6
SKRPA Kralupy nad Vltavou-sportoviste I/U/RCI ZU Usti nL 1A 5.5 44.3 4.3
SMBOA Mlada Boleslav B/U/R CHMI 1A 10.0 7.1 45.6 8.3
SONRA Ondrejov B/R/N-REG CHMI 1A 53.9 6.5
SPBRA Pribram-Brezové Hory B/U/R CHMI 1A 8.1 11.0 52.5
SRORA Rozdalovice-Ruska B/R/A-NCI CHMI 1A 3.9 8.6 10.5 50.3 4.4
STCSA Tobolka-Certovy schody B/R/AN-NCI VCs 1A 8.0 48.4 5.5 6.5
Region: Jihocesky 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 10 - from model O 3 - from model PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
CCBDA Ceske Budejovice B/U/R CHMI 1A 3.5 10.6 5.4 48.4 4.0
CCBTA Ces. Budejovice-Tres B/U/R ZU Usti nL 1A 10.5 50.8 9.4
CCHUA Churanov B/R/N-REG CHMI 1A 1.4 6.5 48.3 4.6
CKOCA Kocelovice B/R/N-REG CHMI 1A 52.0 4.9
CPRAA Prachatice B/S/R CHMI 1A 8.0 11.3 51.4
CSTRA Strakonice-ZS Strakonice B/U/R ZU Usti nL 1A 3.8 46.6 3.2
CTABA Tabor T/U/RC CHMI 1A 16.9 16.9 48.9
CHVOA Hojna Voda B/R/N-REG CHMI 1A 25.7 54.1
Region: Plzensky 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 10 - from model O 3 - from model PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
PKLSA Klatovy soud T/U/R ZU Usti nL 1A 7.4 48.4 6.9
PKUJA Kamenny Ujezd B/R/NA-NCI CHMI 1A 1.3 8.6 3.8 51.6 5.9
PPLAA Plzen-Slovany T/U/RC MPl 1A 4.2 20.4 10.2 38.8 3.7
PPLEA Plzen-stred T/U/RC MPl 1A 5.9 21.9 11.5 43.7 7.3
PPLLA Plzen-Lochotin B/U/R MPl 1A 5.6 11.2 4.6 47.8 3.8
PPLVA Plzen-Doubravka B/S/A CHMI 1A 6.7 13.8 8.0 40.2 4.8
PPMOA Plzen - mobil -/-/- MPl 1A 8.9 15.2 6.3 41.6 5.1
PPRMA Primda B/R/N-REG CHMI 1A 2.6 6.7 50.4 4.2
Region: Karlovarsky 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 10 - from model O 3 - from model PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
KCHMA Cheb B/S/R CHMI 1A 5.3 49.2
KPRBA Prebuz B/R/AN-REG CHMI 1A 1.3 6.1 54.4 1.4
KSOMA Sokolov B/S/R CHMI 1A 3.4 11.8 3.5 47.8 5.2
Region: Ustecky 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 10 - from model O 3 - from model PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
UDCMA Decin B/U/R CHMI 1A 22.7 15.6 45.9 12.0
UDOKA Doksany B/R/NA-NCI CHMI 1A 1.3 8.6 48.2 6.3
UCHMA Chomutov B/U/R CHMI 1A 12.9 52.3
UKRUA Krupka B/R/N-NCI CHMI 1A 3.9 2.8 56.5
ULOMA Lom B/R/IN-NCI CHMI 1A 3.7 6.7 9.8 52.9 4.3
ULTTA Litomerice B/U/R CHMI 1A 2.0 6.1 49.5
UMEDA Medenec B/R/ANI-NCI CHMI 1A 3.0 4.9 58.2
UMOMA Most B/U/R CHMI 1A 1.3 11.6 4.0 52.3 6.6
URVHA Rudolice v Horach B/R/N-REG CHMI 1A 1.0 60.8
USNZA Sneznik B/R/N-REG CHMI 1A 1.3 5.9 59.6 2.2
USTEA Steti B/U/R MSTE 1A 3.4 9.9 6.4 47.7 4.1
UTPMA Teplice B/S/R CHMI 1A 5.6 8.7 49.0 3.9
UTUSA Tusimice B/R/IA-NCI CHMI 1A 1.3 6.8 3.5 56.5 5.4
UUDIA Usti n. L.-Prokopa Divise I/U/RCI ZU Usti nL 1A 9.1 47.8 5.6
UULDA Usti n.L.-Vseboricka T/U/RC CHMI 1A 29.2 14.2 49.0 7.8
UULKA Usti n.L.-Kockov B/S/RN CHMI 1A 4.2 10.9 7.0 51.7 9.0
UULMA Usti n.L.-mesto B/U/RC CHMI 1A 28.4 14.5 46.0
Region: Liberecky 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 10 - from model O 3 - from model PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
LCLMA Ceska Lipa B/U/R CHMI 1A 14.7 48.7
LFRTA Frydlant B/R/N-REG CHMI 1A 4.2
LHVIA Horni Vitkov B/R/N-REG CHMI 52.9
LLILA Liberec-Rochlice B/U/R CHMI 1A 9.8 18.6 15.4 44.1 12.3
LSOUA Sous B/R/N-REG CHMI 1A 55.0 3.1
LUHLA Uhelna B/R/NA-NCI CHMI 1A 3.9 52.5 3.1
Region: Kralovehradecky 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 10 - from model O 3 - from model PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
HHKBA Hradec Kralove-Brnen T/U/RC CHMI 1A 10.8 5.3 43.3 17.1
HHKOK Hradec Kralove-observator B/S/R CHMI 1A 46.6 10.8
HHKSA Hr.Kral.-Sukovy sady T/U/RCI ZU Usti nL 10.8 43.4 9.2
HKRYA Krkonose-Rychory B/R/N-REG CHMI 1A 54.1 6.1
HPLOA Polom B/R/N-REG CHMI 1A 2.9 10.4 9.6 47.8
HTRTA Trutnov - Tkalcovska B/U/R CHMI 1A 29.0 53.6
Region: Pardubicky 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 10 - from model O 3 - from model PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
EMTPA Moravska Trebova - Piaristicka. B/U/R CHMI 1A 18.7 20.0 44.4 18.1
EPAOA Pardubice-Rosice B/S/RI CHMI 1A 8.4 8.9 8.7 48.6
EPAUA Pardubice Dukla B/U/R CHMI 1A 4.8 8.4 49.0 4.4
ESVRA Svratouch B/R/AN-REG CHMI 1A 52.4 12.9
Region: Vysocina 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 10 - from model O 3 - from model PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
JJIZA Jihlava-Znojemska T/U/R ZU-Ostrava 1A 23.3 6.3 51.1 4.7
JKMYA Kostelni Myslova B/R/A-NCI CHMI 1A 52.2 11.5
JKOSA Kosetice B/R/AN-REG CHMI 1A 2.2 4.2 4.4 56.1 3.6
JPEMA Pelhrimov B/S/R ZU-Ostrava 1A 2.7 54.6 2.3
JTREA Trebic B/S/RN CHMI 1A 4.9 50.8
JZNZA Zdar nad Sazavou B/U/RC ZU-Ostrava 1A 3.7 51.0 3.7
Region: Jihomoravsky 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 10 - from model O 3 - from model PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
BBDNA Brno - Detska nemocnice B/U/RC CHMI 1B 32.4 21.0 29.4 17.3
BBMAA Brno-Arboretum B/U/RN SMBrno 1B 31.9 19.3 28.1 13.9
BBMLA Brno-Lany B/S/RN SMBrno 1A 4.5 18.8 13.7 41.7 12.8
BBMSA Brno-Svatoplukova T/U/R SMBrno 1B 60.8 26.9 29.6 20.2
BBMVA Brno-Vystaviste T/U/C SMBrno 1A 26.0 15.8 34.8 12.0
BBNAA Brno-Masna B/U/CR ZU-Ostrava 1A 18.7 30.2 13.3
BBNIA Brno-Lisen B/U/R CHMI 1A 21.3 35.6 16.5
BBNVA Brno-Uvoz T/U/R CHMI 1B 44.9 15.0 30.3 11.7
BBNYA Brno-Turany B/S/R CHMI 1A 3.0 11.7 15.9 44.2 13.6
BBOMA Brno-Komarov T/U/R SMBrno 1B 36.3 18.5 34.0 15.0
BHODA Hodonin B/U/R ZU-Ostrava 1A 17.0 35.8 13.3
BKUCA Kucharovice B/R/A-NCI CHMI 1A 1.3 6.0 8.4 56.2 14.8
BMISA Mikulov-Sedlec B/R/A-REG CHMI 1A 1.3 7.9 9.7 52.9 7.6
BMOCA Sivice B/R/I-NCI Ceskomorav 50.9
BMOKA Mokra B/R/R-NCI Ceskomorav 1A 23.0 43.5 17.7
BZNOA Znojmo B/S/RN CHMI 1A 6.4 6.2 41.0 2.0
Region: Olomoucky 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 10 - from model O 3 - from model PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
MBELA Belotin B/R/A-NCI CHMI 1A 27.7 44.5 14.2
MJESA Jesenik-lazne B/R/N-NCI CHMI 1A 4.4 7.0 2.5 56.2
MOLJA Olomouc-Hejcin B/U/R CHMI 1B 21.8 21.7 23.3 26.6
MOLSA Olomouc-Smeralova B/U/R ZU-Ostrava 23.2
MPHRA Hranice B/U/RC MHR 1A 13.8 23.2 30.5 19.4
MPRRA Prerov B/U/CR CHMI 1A 1.3 26.5 28.1 8.3
MPSTA Prostejov B/U/R CHMI 1A 6.9 30.1
MSMSA Sumperk, ZS Vrchlickeho B/U/R MSUM 1B 21.6 28.5 59.1 23.8
MVBYA Velka Bystrice T/U/RI-NCI MUVB 1B 24.0 24.2 34.9 20.0
Region: Zlinsky 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 10 - from model O 3 - from model PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
ZOTMA Otrokovice - mesto T/U/RIC MOTRO 1B 17.3 25.9 36.9 20.9
ZROZA Roznov pod Radhostem T/U/RI-NCI MU Roznov 1B 17.2 26.2 41.4 18.4
ZSNVA Stitna n.Vlari B/R/N-REG CHMI 1A 53.6 12.2
ZTNVA Tesnovice B/R/A-REG CHMI 1A 3.0 7.4 8.7 49.8 7.1
ZUHRA Uherske Hradiste T/U/RC CHMI 1B 30.2 19.9 33.7
ZVMZA Valasske Mezirici B/U/R CHMI 1A 16.0 36.9 11.3
ZZLNA Zlin B/S/RN CHMI 1B 4.0 17.3 22.6 36.3 3.5
ZZZSA Zlin-ZS Kvitkova B/U/R MZLI 1A 14.7 23.3 39.2 20.0
Region: Moravskoslezsky 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 10 - from model O 3 - from model PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
TBKRA Bily Kriz B/R/N-REG CHMI 1.3 51.4 7.7
TCERA Cervena hora B/R/N-REG CHMI 1A 9.4 48.4 15.2
TCTNA Cesky Tesin B/U/R CHMI 1A 3.5 9.4 11.2 38.8 9.6
TFMIA Frydek-Mistek B/S/R CHMI 1A 12.2 8.4 39.4 6.6
THAOA Havirov ZU B/U/R ZU, SMHa 1A 12.3 38.7
THARA Havirov B/U/R CHMI 1A 16.2 41.4 16.9
TKAOK Karvina ZU T/U/R ZU-Ostrava 1A 15.0 15.7 40.1 13.7
TKAVA Karvina I/U/R CHMI 1A 8.5 15.9 19.7 15.6
TMRKA Morkov B/R/RA ZU, MSK 1B 13.0 29.7
TMRVA Moravka B/R/RN ZU, MSK 1A 5.6 8.7
TMTYA Metylovice B/S/CN ZU, MSK 1A 5.6 14.0
TNSVA Nosovice B/R/AI-NCI ONOS 8.8 48.0
TOCBA Ostrava-Ceskobratrsk T/U/CR CHMI 1B 22.9 21.3 41.0 14.8
TOFFA Ostrava-Fifejdy B/U/R CHMI 1A 3.8 9.5 15.6 37.7
TOHUA Ostrava-Hrusov I/S/C SMOstrava 1A 26.5 38.0 18.2
TOMHK Ostrava-Marianske Ho B/U/RN SMOstrava 1A 5.6 13.2 19.7 41.4
TOPDA Ostrava-Poruba DD T/U/R SMOstrava 1B 15.9 23.7 42.1 20.3
TOPOA Ostrava-Poruba CHMU B/S/R CHMI 1A 3.6 13.1 23.4 41.9
TOPRA Ostrava-Privoz I/U/IR CHMI 1A 1.3 14.7 17.4 40.8 17.9
TOREK Ostrava-Radvanice ZU I/S/IR SMOstrava 2A 48.0 37.2 36.0 23.6 28.3
TOROK Ostrava-Radvanice OZO B/S/R SMOstrava 1B 7.6 15.1 27.3 41.5
TOVKA Opava-Katerinky B/U/R CHMI 1A 10.4 11.2 55.8 4.7
TOZRA Ostrava-Zabreh B/U/R CHMI 1A 11.2 38.2 6.9
TRYCA Rychvald B/U/R CHMI 1A 1.3 12.4 14.3 46.5 6.6
TSTDA Studenka B/R/A-NCI CHMI 1A 4.5 9.5 9.8 44.6 7.8
TTRKA Trinec-Kanada B/S/RN SMTr. 1A 13.8 18.8 43.3 15.6
TTROA Trinec-Kosmos B/U/R CHMI 1A 17.0 36.7 20.0
TVERA Vernovice B/R/AI-NCI CHMI 1A 3.4 10.7 12.8 46.8 10.6

CHMI is responsible for data completeness and quality only at the stations that are administered by CHMI (see the entry "Owner" indicated with the published data).

Current overview of data from Poland automated stations

These data are for operational reasons 2 hours delayed

Region: Opolskie 2023-01-30 10:00 - 13:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
QKEKA Kedzierzyn-Kozle B/U/RCI GIOS 1A 6.3 8.9 20.2 45.5 14.9
QOLEA Olesno B/U/- GIOS 15.0
QOPEA Opole-man4 B/U/- GIOS 3.6 10.7 44.7
QOPLA Opole-aut5 B/U/- GIOS 1A 14.2 12.7
QPRUA Prudnik-mobil B/U/- GIOS
QZDZA Zdzieszowice B/U/RCI GIOS 1A 25.4
Region: Malopolski 2023-01-30 10:00 - 13:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
YKRAA Krakow B/U/RCI GIOS 1A 19.5 13.8 18.5
YSBNA Sucha Beskidzka, ul. Nieszczynskiej B/U/- GIOS 1A 24.4
YTARA Tarnow B/U/RCI GIOS 1B 8.3 18.0 27.8
YTRZA Trzebinia B/U/RCI GIOS 1B 10.7 13.6 24.8
YZAKA Zakopane B/U/RC GIOS 1A 4.6 10.3 9.9
Region: Dolnoslaskie 2023-01-30 10:00 - 13:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
VDZOA Dzialoszyn I/R/- GIOS 1A 9.2 5.9
VDZRA Dzierzoniow B/U/RC GIOS 1A 11.0
VJAGA Jasna Gora I/R/- GIOS 1A 6.3 5.0
VJEGA Jelenia Gora-Oginskiego B/U/- GIOS 1A 8.1 11.1 7.1 54.5 6.8
VKLDA Klodzko-Szkolna B/U/- GIOS
VNRJA Nowa Ruda-Jeziorna B/U/- GIOS
VOLZA Olawa-Zolnierzyak B/U/- GIOS 1A 13.1 16.9 44.4
VOSIA Osieczów B/R/AN-REG GIOS 13.6 6.6
VSNIA Sniezka B/R/- Inst of Me 57.1
VWRAA Wroclaw-Bartnicza B/S/- GIOS 17.5 38.9
VWRIA Wroclaw-Wisniowa T/U/- GIOS 44.5 13.3
VWROA Wroclaw-Korzeniowskiego B/U/- GIOS 1A 2.9 23.0 15.7 33.4 12.7
VWWYA Walbrzych-Wysockiego B/U/- GIOS 1B 19.6 13.9 27.5 38.6
Region: Slaskie 2023-01-30 10:00 - 13:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
WBBIA Bielsko-Biala, ul.Partyzantow T/U/- GIOS
WBIBA Bielsko Biala B/U/RC GIOS 1A 4.7 19.4 60.1
WCZAA Czestochowa - Armii Krajowej T/U/RCI GIOS 1B 23.4 26.3
WCZBA Czestochowa - Baczyrskiego B/U/RCI GIOS 1A 8.4 12.4 21.8 46.9
WDAGA Dabrowa Górnicza B/U/RCI GIOS 1B 10.7 17.4 29.4 40.3
WGLIA Gliwice B/U/RCI GIOS 1A 8.4 24.7
WKATA Katowice B/U/RCI GIOS 1B 5.1 13.8 28.3 39.0 19.9
WKTWA Katowice, ul. Plebiscytowa/A4 T/U/- GIOS
WLUBA Lubliniec, ul. ks. Szymaly B/U/- GIOS 1A 19.1
WRYBA Rybnik B/U/RCI GIOS 1A 4.3 14.4 17.5 41.9
WSOSA Sosnowiec B/U/RCI GIOS 1A 15.1 20.6
WTYCA Tychy B/U/RCI GIOS 1A 6.9 9.1 13.6
WUSTA Ustron B/S/RC GIOS 1A 3.8 7.2 9.2 49.2
WWOZA Wodzislaw B/U/RCI GIOS 1B 6.0 14.2 25.7 38.5
WZABA Zabrze B/U/RCI GIOS 1B 22.8 15.6 36.8 36.6
WZLPA Zloty Potok B/R/AN-REG GIOS 1B 8.9 13.4 29.9 46.3 22.3
WZORA Zory, Os. Gen. Wladyslawa Sikorskiego B/U/- GIOS
WZYWA Zywiec B/U/RC GIOS

Current overview of data from Austrian automated stations

Region: Wien 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
1AKHA Wien-AKH (Allgemeines Krankenhaus) T/U/RC MSW 1A 14.1 11.0 6.8
1AWHA Wien-A23-Wehlistraße T/S/- MSW 1A 1.4 17.5 10.5 6.0
1BELA Wien-Belgradplatz T/U/R MSW 1A 14.4 7.3 4.9
1FLGA Wien-Floridsdorf Gerichtsgasse T/U/RC MSW 1A 13.3 8.7 5.5
1GAUA Wien-Gaudenzdorf T/U/RC MSW 1A 15.7 8.9 6.8
1HERA Wien-Hermannskogel B/S/AN MSW 10.3 61.8
1HIKA Wien-Hietzinger T/U/RC MSW 18.0
1HOWA Wien-Hohe Warte B/S/R MSW 0.2 11.1 63.0
1KAEA Wien-Kaiser-Ebersdorf I/S/RI MSW 1A 2.2 11.5 5.4 3.4
1KENA Wien-Kendlerstraße T/U/R MSW 1A 14.9 10.0 6.0
1LABA Wien-Laaer Berg T/S/RC MSW
1LIGA Wien-Liesing-Gewerbegebiet T/S/RI MSW 1A 11.5 6.3 3.8
1LOBA Wien-Lobau B/S/AN MSW 1A 14.3 7.4 66.9 4.3
1SCHA Wien-Schafberg B/S/R MSW 1A 0.2 7.4 8.3 6.1
1STAA Wien-Stadlau B/U/RC MSW 1A 2.1 11.3 11.8 6.7
1STEA Wien-Stephansplatz B/U/R MSW 0.1 13.3 55.9
1TABA Wien-Taborstrasse T/U/R MSW 1A 16.9 12.4 7.2
Region: Niederösterreich 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
2AMSA Amstetten B/U/R Amt der NÖ 1A 18.2 16.5 45.5
2BIEA Biedermannsdorf T/S/RC Amt der NÖ
2DUNA Dunkelsteinerwald B/R/A Amt der NÖ 1.0 5.5 65.0
2FORA Forsthof B/R/AN Amt der NÖ 1.0 6.2 64.7
2GANA Gänserndorf B/S/A Amt der NÖ 1A 1.0 10.5 9.2 61.3
2GREA Gr. Enzersdorf II. B/R/A Amt der NÖ 1.5 8.3 3.8
2HAIA Hainburg B/S/RC Amt der NÖ 1A 1.3 10.8 10.2 58.5
2HEIA Heidenreichstein B/R/N Amt der NÖ 1A 1.5 6.5 10.7 52.2
2IRNA Irnfritz B/R/A Amt der NÖ 1.0 57.2
2KEMA Kematen B/S/CI Amt der NÖ 1A 12.7 12.8 55.3
2KLOA Klosterneuburg B/U/R Amt der NÖ 3.0 8.2 63.0
2KLVA Klosterneuburg Verkehr T/U/RCI Amt der NÖ 1A 13.8 12.0
2KOLA Kollmitzberg B/R/AN Amt der NÖ 4.2 44.0
2KREA Krems B/U/RC Amt der NÖ 1A 0.3 11.3 10.5 61.2
2MANA Mannswörth I/U/I Amt der NÖ 1A 15.5 12.0
2MISA Mistelbach B/R/A Amt der NÖ 1A 1.0 16.2 51.7
2NEUA Neusiedl B/R/A Amt der NÖ 1A 9.2 10.5
2POCA Pöchlam B/U/R Amt der NÖ
2PURA Purkersdorf B/S/RC Amt der NÖ 13.0 58.0
2SCHA Schwechat I/U/RI Amt der NÖ 1A 0.0 10.0 6.2 69.7 3.3
2SPOA St. Polten B/U/IR Amt der NÖ 1A 1.2 15.8 12.7 53.5 9.2
2SPVA St. Pölten Verkehr T/U/RC Amt der NÖ
2SRTA Sreithofen B/R/A Amt der NÖ
2STOA Stockerau T/S/CI Amt der NÖ 1A 12.3 18.7
2SVAA St. Valentin-A1 T/S/IR Amt der NÖ 25.8 40.7 10.7
2TRAA Traismauer B/S/R Amt der NÖ
2TRSA Trasdorf B/S/R Amt der NÖ 1A 1.0 10.0 10.8
2TUKA Tulbinger Kogel B/R/N Amt der NÖ
2TULA Tulln B/U/R Amt der NÖ 1A 0.7 17.0 12.2 50.0
2WOLA Wolkersdorf B/R/A Amt der NÖ 10.5 56.2
2ZIEA Ziersdorf B/R/A Amt der NÖ 1A 9.8 58.2
2ZWEA Zwentendorf B/S/R Amt der NÖ 8.7 8.5
Region: Oberösterreich 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3ASEA Asten -/-/- AOL
3BISA Bad-Ischl B/S/RC AOL 1A 12.2 25.1 57.3 9.5
3BZEA Braunau Zentrum B/S/RCI AOL 1A 2.9 12.7 15.5 55.1 10.3
3EKRA Enns-Kristein 3 T/R/RA AOL 1B 41.6 35.3 14.5
3ENZA Enzenkirchen -/-/- AOL 53.4
3FEUA Feuerkogel B/R/N-REG AOL 2.5 89.7 0.8
3GRNA Grunbach B/R/AN AOL 10.9 50.5 11.2
3HAIA Haid -/-/- AOL
3LENA Lenzing I/R/RI AOL
3LEZA Lenzing 2 B/U/RI AOL
3LNWA Linz-Neue Welt B/U/RCI AOL 1B 3.7 24.8 23.8 39.9 15.8
3LRMA Linz-Romerbergtunnel T/U/RC AOL 1B 34.4 41.4 16.1
3LSTA Linz-Stadtpark B/U/R AOL 1A 22.2 18.4 40.3 13.4
3LTUA Linz-24er-Turm T/U/RCI AOL
3RANA Ranshofen 3 -/-/- AOL
3SGAA Steyregg-Au I/S/RI AOL 1B 4.5 28.6 20.1 14.3
3SCHA Schwand -/-/- AOL
3STEA Steyr B/S/RI AOL 1A 0.9 9.0 4.8 72.0 3.0
3TRAA Traun B/S/RC AOL 1A 15.3 10.9 53.3 8.9
3VKLA Vöcklabruck B/S/RCI AOL 1A 7.2 5.4 3.7
3WELA Wels B/U/RCI AOL 1A 3.3 15.4 11.4 61.2 5.6
3ZBLA Zobelboden 2 B/R/N AOL 78.7

Current overview of data from Slovakia automated stations

Region: Banskobystrický kraj 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
FBBNA Banska Bystrica, nam. slobody B/U/- SHMI
FBBZA Banska Bystrica, Zelena B/U/- SHMI 1A 15.7 21.7
FHNHA Hnusta, Hlavna B/S/- SHMI 1A 26.0
FJEJA Jelsava, Jesenskeho B/S/- SHMI 1B 11.0 40.0 37.7
FZHJA Ziar nad Hronom, Jilemnickeho B/U/- SHMI 1A 26.0
FZJAA Zvolen, J. Alexyho B/U/- SHMI 1A 27.0
Region: Bratislava 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
GBLVA Bratislava-Jeseniova B/U/- SHMI 1A 2.7 15.7 10.7 53.0
GBRKA Bratislava, Kamenne nam. B/U/- SHMI 1A 20.3
GBRMA Bratislava, Mamateyova B/U/- SHMI 1A 5.0 17.0 19.0 32.0
GBRTA Bratislava, Trnavske Myto T/U/- SHMI 1B 41.3 24.7 15.3
Region: Bratislavský kraj 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
IMAMA Malacky, Mierove nam. T/U/- SHMI
Region: Košice 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
OKOAA Kosice, Amurska B/U/- SHMI 1A 28.0
OKODA Kosice, Dumbierska B/S/- SHMI
OKOSA Kosice, Stefanikova I. T/U/- SHMI 1B 6.7 20.2 38.0 30.3
Region: Košický kraj 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
RKOHA Kojsovska hola B/R/- SHMI 2.3 53.3
RKRSA Krompachy, SNP T/U/- SHMI 2A 10.3 26.0 57.0 44.0
RSTMA Strazske, Mierova B/U/- SHMI 1A 28.3
RVILA Velka Ida, Letna I/S/- SHMI 1A 21.7
Region: Nitrianský kraj 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
4NIJA Nitra, Janikovce B/U/- SHMI 1B 13.0 26.0 28.3
4NISA Nitra, Sturova T/U/- SHMI 1B 3.4 3.3 39.7 28.0
Region: Prešovský kraj 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
5BPVA Bardejov, Pod Vinbargom B/S/- SHMI 1A 9.0 21.0 44.0
5GANA Ganovce, Meteo. st. B/R/- SHMI 7.7
5HNSA Humenne, Nam. Slobody B/U/- SHMI 1A 6.7 23.7 49.0
5KOSA Kolonicke sedlo B/R/- SHMI 1A 21.0
5PLSA Presov, arm. gen. L. Svobodu T/U/- SHMI 1B 22.3 28.0 22.3
5SLEA Stara Lesna, AV SAV, EMEP B/R/- SHMI 1A 8.6 15.7 56.3
5SVEA Starina, Vodna nadrz, EMEP B/R/- SHMI 4.7 42.7
5VNTA Vranov nad Top., M.R.Stefanika B/U/- SHMI 1A 6.0 21.0
Region: Trenčianský kraj 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
6BRSA Bystricany, Rozvodna SSE B/U/- SHMI 1B 43.3 32.0
6HMCA Handlova, Moravianska cesta B/U/- SHMI 1B 10.0 28.3
6PRMA Prievidza, Malonecpalska B/U/- SHMI 2A 27.3 34.7 39.0 16.0
6TRHA Trenčín, Hasicska T/U/- SHMI 1B 11.0 47.3 34.0 27.7
Region: Trnavský kraj 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
7SEHA Senica, Hviezdoslavova T/U/- SHMI 1A 8.7 25.7
7SEVA Sered, Vinarska B/U/- SHMI 1B 23.7 26.0
7TAEA Topolniky, Aszod, EMEP B/R/- SHMI
7TRKA Trnava, Kollarova T/U/- SHMI 1B 35.7 30.7 15.7
Region: Žilinský kraj 2023-01-30 12:00 - 15:00 CET SO 2 NO 2 PM 10 O 3 PM 2.5
Code Name Classification Owner Air quality 3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
3h Average
µg/m³
8CHOA Chopok, EMEP B/R/- SHMI 78.0
8MAJA Martin, Jesenskeho T/U/- SHMI 1B 24.3 27.7 23.7
8RURA Ruzomberok, Riadok B/U/- SHMI 1B 5.7 21.0 19.7 35.7 16.7
8ZIOA Zilina, Obezna B/U/- SHMI 1A 19.7 18.3 37.0

Legend

Level Index range Air quality
     1A      ≥ 0.00 and < 0.34 very good to good
     1B      ≥ 0.34 and < 0.67
     2A      ≥ 0.67 and < 1.00 acceptable
     2B      ≥ 1.00 and < 1.50
     3A      ≥ 1.50 and < 2.00 aggravated to bad
     3B      ≥ 2.00
Component is not measured, index not determined
Incomplete data